BDO is one of the leading global accounting and consulting organisations uniquely built to provide the absolute highest standards of service and a collaborative culture that values all of its relationships.
Since 1999 BDO is one of the largest accountancy firms in Georgian market.
Being one BDO (with more than 200 professionals) is a challenge we share with all member firms worldwide (166 countries and territories), a challenge solidly relying on unique BDO experience, values and relationships.
BDO Georgia’s service lines are: Audit & Assurance, Tax Advisory, Business Services & Outsourcing, Business Advisory, Legal Advisory, Digital Transformation Services, Technology Advisory and Business Trainings.
We enjoy outstanding relationships with our clients by focusing on what is important to them, adopting a partnership-style approach, being responsible and reliable, keeping our promises and maintaining open and frank communication. Our approach to relationships allows us to partner with our clients and really get to know them and their organisation.
Using this insight, BDO’s team looks for innovative ways to help company’s clients maximise growth opportunities, improve processes and avoid pitfalls.
Our vision is to be the leader for exceptional client service deep-rooted in quality, always and everywhere.